Pinion with milled teeth

straight tooth system, milled teeth, 20° transverse pressure angle,
steel C 45 (material code 1.0503).
Gearing grade 9 e 25.

TypeArticle no.No. of teeth zd mmdK mmd1 mmdN mmM1 max. NmM2 max. NmM3 max. NmWeight kg
Mod. 2218.502.0202040449301428750,22
Mod. 2218.502.024244852123524431200,39
Mod. 2218.502.030306064124044741520,5
Mod. 2218.502.0353570741250701101700,67
Mod. 3218.503.01515455114351341870,41
Mod. 3218.503.017175157144221701480,67
Mod. 3218.503.0232369751450761323501,1
Mod. 3218.503.0252575811460971684401,35
Mod. 4218.504.0171768761650601753651,3
Mod. 4218.504.01919768416601002255451,7
Mod. 4218.504.023239210016751903389502,6
Mod. 5218.505.01717859520701203507302,2
Mod. 5218.505.02121105115207028056013703,8
Mod. 5218.505.02323115125208038067515754,7
Mod. 6218.506.02121126138209051097024506,7
Mod. 6218.506.0252515016220110870140029509,6
M1 max. for rack and pinion not hardened
M2 max. for rack not hardened and pinion hardened
M3 max. for rack and pinion hardened
Additional treatment (turning bores, keywaying, hardening …) on request.